USA 2019 current entries

Adam Christopher Knoerzer
Adem Sash
Alessandra Esteves
Alexandre Calvi
Alexis
Amanda Fraga
Amber Rill
Andrew James McFetridge
Beki Miller
benedetto
Bo young Northcutt
Brian David Kulich
Brian Mitchell
Christina Fuhrman
Christopher O'Neill
Courtney Meghan Wieland
Cristina Milostan
David Hunter
Derrick C. Westbrook
Dustin Toshiyuki
Eileen Theresa Neuweg-Reyna
ekaterina spector
Elizabeth Booth
Erik Latshaw
Erik Segelbaum
Jared Krauss
Jason Saake
Jenica Flippo
Jeremy Eubanks
Jesse Rodriguez
Jienna Basaldu
John Jansma
John Modiri
Jonathan Eichholz
Kara Joseph
kathleen thomas
Kenton Smith
Lauren Collins Daddona
Lindsay Thomas
Mark Guillaudeu
Matthew Gaughan
Michael DiSalvo
Michael Duffy
Michael Goldberg
Natascha Patterer
Nicholas Daddona
NICK NEL
Nicole Cheon
Paige E. Bindel
Paige E. Bindel
Peter Andrews
Peter Plaehn
Peter Steiner
Peter Steiner
Rachael Liggett-Draper
Robert Allen Lozelle
Ryan Bailey
Ryan Baldwin
Ryan Totman
Scott Michael Lefler
Scott Michael Lefler
Scott Turnbull
Sean T Dowling
Shane Patton
Stacey Givson
Sydney Paris
Tali Dalbaha
Timothy Kweeder
Tomohiro Sato
Troy Denkler
Tyler Delventhal
Vanessa Da Silva
Zachary Byers




USA Semi - final round

Semifinals: New York City, June 3rd

Denver

Date:
7 January 2019
Venue:
Liberati Osteria, 2403 Champa St.
Time:
11 am - 2 pm
RSVP:
jim@wosa.co.za or wosausa@colangelopr.com 

Miami

Date:
15 January 2019
Venue:
Uvaggio Wine Bar, 70 Miracle Mile, Coral Gables
Time:
11 am - 2 pm
RSVP:
jim@wosa.co.za or wosausa@colangelopr.com 

San Francisco

Date:
26 February 2019
Venue:
Town Hall, 342 Howard St
Time:
11 am - 2 pm
RSVP:
jim@wosa.co.za

Los Angeles

Date:
27 February 2019
Venue:
Bar Covell, 4628 Hollywood Blvd. Los Angeles
Time:
11 am - 3 pm
RSVP:
jim@wosa.co.za

Atlanta

Date:
5 March 2019
Venue:
Biltong Bar, Ponce City Market, 675 Ponce de Leon NE
Time:
11 am - 2 pm
RSVP:
jim@wosa.co.za

Washington, DC

Date:
13 March 2019
Venue:
South African Embassy, 3051 Massachusetts Ave. NW
Time:
11 am - 2 pm
RSVP:
jim@wosa.co.za

Philadelphia

Date:
11 March 2019
Venue:
Barclay Prime, 237 South 18th St.
Time:
11 am - 2 pm
RSVP:
jim@wosa.co.za

Boston

Date:
2 April 2019
Venue:
Legal Sea Foods Park Square, 26 Park Square.
Time:
11 am - 2 pm

Dallas

Date:
3 April 2019
Venue:
TexSom offices, 12801 North Stemmons Freeway, Suite 821, Farmers Branch.
Time:
11 am - 2 pm

Chicago

Date:
12 April 2019
Venue:
The Gage, 24 S. Michigan Ave.
Time:
11 am - 2 pm

New Orleans

Date:
15 April 2019
Venue:
Pearl Wine Co., 3700 Orleans Ave. #1C
Time:
11 am - 3 pm

Austin

TBC

Houston

Date:
24 April 2019
Venue:
The Art of Cellaring, 2301 Portsmouth St.
Time:
10 am - 1 pm

Finger Lakes

Date:
28 April 2019
Venue:
Left Bank, 24 Linden St., Geneva, NY.
Time:
9 am - 12 pm

Las Vegas

Date:
30 April 2019
Venue:
Hakkasan, MGM Grand, 3799 Las Vegas Blvd. South.
Time:
11 am - 2 pm
RSVP:
jim@wosa.co.za

New York City

Date:
7 May 2019
Venue:
May 7th 11-2pm. Corkbuzz, 13 East 13th St.
Time:
11 am - 2 pm
RSVP:
jim@wosa.co.za